Cisco SFP+ 8GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm longwave 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC8G-LW) Is Available Now


Networking transceivers with high data transfer rate speed. Network Transceivers, short for transmitter-receiver, are devices that both transmit and receive analog or digital signals.

(I-Newswire) December 29, 2009 - Santa Clara, CA-December 28th 2009-Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for Cisco SFP+ 8GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm longwave 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC8G-LW).

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-MT DS-SFP-FC8G-LW: Features and Specifications

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP+
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 8GBASE-LR
Wavelength: 1310-nm
Max Distance: 10 KM
Data Transfer Rate: 2/4/8 Gbps
Reach: Long Reach (LR)
Mode: Single Mode (SM)
Interfaces: 1 x network - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/dssfpfc8glwmt.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of networking transceivers, flash memory and any other type of memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com






About memoryx

MemoryTen Inc was established in 1995 and specializes in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietar   More..y machines.Less..

Contact Information

memoryx
atul yadav
2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara
95051
Phone : 1-866-636-6799


Published On:

December 29, 2009

Print Release:

Print Release

If you have questions regarding information in this press release contact the company listed above. I-Newswire.com is a press release service and not the author of this press release.The information that is on or available through this site is for informational purposes only and speaks only as of the particular date or dates of that information. As some companies and PR Agencies submit their press releases once per week,month or quarter, make sure to check the official company website for accurate release dates as our site displays the I-Newswire.com press release distribution date only.We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of information on or available through this site, and we are not responsible for or omissions in that information or for actions taken in reliance on that information.


Related Releases

Trash Flow - Play With Your Garbage
This app scores a very impressive five out of five stars from customers who can't get enough of the addictive game-play, hundreds of levels to work through, and even the cute graphics on the game board.

MicroAd Singapore Announces That "MicorAd BLADE" Start The Delivery Of The Smartphone Ads In APAC Countries
MicroAd Singapore Pte.Ltd., (hereinafter referred to as "MicroAd Singapore"; Headquarter of Singapore: CEO: Kentaro Watanabe) a leading Online Ad Platform company in Asia-Pacific countries, has launches a new services where advertisers be able to use

M2 Computing to Attend 'Let's Do Business' Brighton
M2 Computing have signed up to attend the Let's Do Business Event in Brighton this year, taking place at Brighton racecourse on Thursday 15th May.

Convergia Offers Avaya IP Office Phone System with 7 Phones Installed for Just $99 a Month
Montreal, Canada, US and International telephone service provider, Convergia, is offering businesses an Avaya Office Phone System with 7 phones installed for only $99 per month, with zero down.

MediaAgility Announces Google Apps Roadshow in India
MediaAgility, cloud services brokerage company announces a series of Google Apps seminars to be held at Google's office in Mumbai, Bengaluru and Gurgaon respectively. The roadshow will have the senior leadership from both Google and MediaAgility's In